Woodland Swim Club Team Records

The Woodland Swim Club Team has been competing
for decades. The records below represent the high level of
competition we maintain.

Woodland Swim Team Records

Freestyle

Girls Age Group/Event Boys
Olivia Hunt – 15.66 8 & Under 25 Free Sam Leone – 14.87
Hannah Fetterolf – 13.34 9-10 25 Free Kyle Hrabovsky – 13.69
Amelia Besterman – 27.44 11-12 50 Free Harry Harkins – 26.99
Amelia Besterman – 27.06 13-14 50 Free Harry Harkins – 23.55
Becca Blazak – 26.62 15-17 50 Free Harry Harkins – 22.83

 

Backstroke

Girls Age Group/Event Boys
Olivia Hunt – 19.16 8 & Under 25 Back Elijah Doncevic – 20.53
Sarah Doncevic – 15.81 9-10 25 Back Sam Leone – 16.22
Amelia Besterman – 14.87 11-12 25 Back Harry Harkins – 14.87
Amber Miller – 30.25 13-17 50 Back Harry Harkins – 27.00

 

Breaststroke

Girls Age Group/Event Boys
Sarah Plese – 18.59 10 & Under 25 Breast Sam Leone – 17.91
Amelia Besterman – 15.68 11-12 25 Breast Kyle Hrabovsky – 15.98
Maddy Andrews – 33.66 13-17 50 Breast Kyle Hrabovsky – 29.99

 

Butterfly

Girls Age Group/Event Boys
Amelia Besterman – 12.93 12 & Under 25 Fly Jordan Kaye – 13.35
Amber Miller – 28.03 13-17 50 Fly Harry Harkins – 25.37

 

IM

Girls Age Group/Event Boys
Maddy Andrews – 1:06.66 17 & Under 100 IM Harry Harkins – 58.50

 

Relays

Girls Age Group/Event Boys
Ellie Cain, Ciara White-McShane, Hannah Fetterolf, Ella Fuener – 1:05.71 12 & Under 100 Medley Relay Will Andrews, Liam White-McShane, Quinn Flowers, Chris Mesko – 1:02.50
Kathryn Wroblewski, Julia Poppenberg, Amelia Besterman, Maddy Andrews – 2:04.06 13-17 200 Medley Relay Harry Harkins, Kyle Hrabovsky, Jordan Kaye, Griffin Nincke – 1:46.75
Ellie Cain, Ella Fuener, Hope Linge, Hannah Fetterolf – 59.20 12 & Under 100 Free Relay Aaron Cunningham, Michael Falcone, Griffin Nincke, Tice Harkins – 59.16
Kathryn Wroblewski, Maddy Durbin, Julia Poppenberg, Amber Miller – 1:56.62 13-17 200 Free Relay Griffin Nincke, Michael Parker, Harry Harkins, Kyle Hrabovsky – 1:37.00